TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and training of Superconducting Nanowire Single Photon Detector (SNSPD) system in Tirupati, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

09-Jul-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

26-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue09-Jul-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati announces a tender for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and training of Superconducting Nanowire Single Photon Detector (SNSPD) system in Tirupati, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 26-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati||Purchase and Stores - IITTP

Bid Opening Place

IIT Tirupati

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati||Purchase and Stores - IITTP Tender Reference Number IITT/CSRC/PH/2026-27/002 Tender ID 2026_IITTP_916533_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and training of Superconducting Nanowire Single Photon Detector (SNSPD) system Work Description Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and training of Superconducting Nanowire Single Photon Detector (SNSPD) system NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks Queries/ Complaints related to the tendering process may be informed to [email protected] Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Laboratory and scientific equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 182  Location Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati, Yerpedu Pincode 517619 Pre Bid Meeting Place Hybrid Mode Link provided in Tender  Pre Bid Meeting Address Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati Yerpedu Venkatagiri Road, Yerpedu Post, Tirupati District, Andhra Pradesh. Pin code - 517619  Pre Bid Meeting Date 15-Jul-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place IIT Tirupati Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 09-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 27-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 09-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING, AND TRAINING OF SUPERCONDUCTING NANOWIRE SINGLE PHOTON DETECTOR (SNSPD) SYSTEM 129.43 PreBid Meeting Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 tech_prebid_963207.pdf Pre Bid Meeting Mintues 188.11 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_963207.xls Financial Bid 319.50 2 Tender Documents Tender.pdf Tender Document 643.22   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 Date Corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Registrar Address Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati Yerpedu Venkatagiri Road, Yerpedu Post, Tirupati District, Andhra Pradesh. Pin code - 517619   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

182

Bid Submission Start

28-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

09-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

26-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

15-07-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 8