TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Open Tender for Malaria Rapid Test Kits in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

08-Mar-2025, 3:10 pm

Bid End Date

25-Mar-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹75,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue08-Mar-2025, 3:10 pm
Technical17-03-2025 17:26:12
Financial
AwardCompleted

National Health Mission invites bids for Malaria Rapid Test Kits (Q2) ( PAC Only) in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 57000. Submission Deadline: 25-03-2025 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
CYNOSURE HUB PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : INDO-MEDX Model : MKMF50417-03-2025 17:26:12
2
M/S A S SALES CORPORATION   Under PMA
Make : INDO-MEDX Model : MKMF50417-03-2025 20:04:01
3
RAJ HEALTH CARE   Under PMA
Make : INDO-MEDX Model : MKMF50417-03-2025 17:12:32
4
SHASHI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : INDO-MEDX Model : MKMF50417-03-2025 19:30:40

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SHASHI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Malaria Rapid Test Kits
L2
CYNOSURE HUB PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Malaria Rapid Test Kits
L3
RAJ HEALTH CARE   Under PMA
Item Categories : Malaria Rapid Test Kits
L4
M/S A S SALES CORPORATION   Under PMA
Item Categories : Malaria Rapid Test Kits

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

57000

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

120 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Malaria Rapid Test Kits (Q2) ( PAC Only )

Authority Records

PUBLIC HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTNATIONAL HEALTH MISSION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7623735.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

21-Mar-2025

Extended Deadline

25-Mar-2025, 9:30 am

Opening Date

25-Mar-2025, 10:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

3

OEM Authorization Certificate

4

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

5

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer