TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for 4 port hdmi splitter,media convertor,router,multifunction color printer L3212,eight port switch in TINSUKIA, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 7:23 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 8:00 pm

Value

₹50,000

Location

TINSUKIA , ASSAM

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 7:23 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Indian Army 4 port hdmi splitter, media convertor, router, multifunction color printer L3212, eight port switch in TINSUKIA, ASSAM. Quantity: 8 by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 20: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Indian Army

Office Name

Not disclosed yet

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

8

Category

4 port hdmi splitter

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

No

MII Purchase Preference

No

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

Yes

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

Yes

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

OEM Avg. Turnover

1

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

4 port hdmi splitter , media convertor , router , multifunction color printer L3212 , eight port switch

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Date

27-08-2026 09:00:00

Pre-Bid Venue

846 FWC

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

15

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Tinsukia

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
-TinsukiaTinsukia--215-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEMILITARY AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-9786223.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 5 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

4 port hdmi splitter

4 port hdmi splitter

2 nos Delivery: 10 days
#2

media convertor

media convertor

2 nos Delivery: 10 days
#3

router

router

2 nos Delivery: 10 days
#4

multifunction color printer L3212

multifunction color printer L3212

1 nos Delivery: 10 days
#5

eight port switch

eight port switch

1 nos Delivery: 10 days

Categories 6

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer