TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for SITC of Auto-Sequential Timer Panel in Different Sites at IIT Delhi in SOUTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹14,902

Value

₹7,45,079

Location

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Director-Indian Institute of Technology(IIT Delhi) has released a public tender for SITC of Auto-Sequential Timer Panel in Different Sites at IIT Delhi in SOUTH, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,45,079

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Registrar, IIT Delhi

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Director-Indian Institute of Technology(IIT Delhi)

Organization Chain

Director-Indian Institute of Technology(IIT Delhi)||Dy.Registrar(Stores) Central Store Purchase Section-IIT Delhi

Bid Opening Place

Stores and Purchase Section, IIT Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Director-Indian Institute of Technology(IIT Delhi)||Dy.Registrar(Stores) Central Store Purchase Section-IIT Delhi Tender Reference Number IITD/WORKS (SP-5379)/2026 Tender ID 2026_IIT_922699_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Annexure - 1 .pdf Annexure - 3 .pdf EMD Submission proof .pdf Certificate of work experience as desired .pdf Certificate of GST Registration .pdf Affidavit as per provision on stamp paper .pdf Acceptance to execute INTEGRITY PACT .pdf IITD 7 / 8 duly signed .pdf EPFO and ESIC Registration proof .pdf Valid Electrical Licence / Undertaking .pdf Power of Attorney (as applicable) .pdf Any other document as specified in the NIT .pdf 2 Finance Price bid should be submitted in BOQ format. .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 14,902 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Registrar, IIT Delhi EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title SITC of Auto-Sequential Timer Panel in Different Sites at IIT Delhi Work Description SITC of Auto-Sequential Timer Panel in Different Sites at IIT Delhi NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,45,079 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location IIT Delhi, Hauz Khas Pincode 110016 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Stores and Purchase Section, IIT Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   SITC of Auto-Sequential Timer Panel in Different Sites at IIT Delhi 623.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_969612.xls Price to be quoted in given .xls format 274.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Assistant Executive Engineer-in-charge, AC Division, Works Department, IIT Delhi, Hauz Khas, New Delhi - 110016   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data