TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For e Tender Notice for organizing various types of publicity works through temporary hoarding for Office of the District Information and Cultural Officer Paschim Bardhaman District for one year from the date of award of contract 2nd Call in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

30-Jun-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

08-Jul-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹40,000

Value

₹5,00,000

Progress

Issue30-Jun-2026, 4:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for INFORMATION AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT e Tender Notice for organizing various types of publicity works through temporary hoarding for Office of the District Information and Cultural Officer Paschim Bardhaman District for one year from the date of award of contract 2nd Call in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 08-07-2026 14: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

INFORMATION AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||DICO - PASCHIM BARDHAMAN

Bid Opening Place

Office of the DICO, Paschim Bardhaman

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain INFORMATION AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||DICO - PASCHIM BARDHAMAN Tender Reference Number 316/DICO-Paschim Bardhaman Tender ID 2026_ICAD_1030238_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Notice .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 40,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title e Tender Notice for organizing various types of publicity works through temporary hoarding for Office of the District Information and Cultural Officer Paschim Bardhaman District for one year from the date of award of contract 2nd Call Work Description e Tender Notice for organizing various types of publicity works through temporary hoarding for Office of the District Information and Cultural Officer Paschim Bardhaman District for one year from the date of award of contract 2nd Call NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer as uploaded documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,00,000 Product Category Supply Sub category Temporary Hoarding  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Paschim Bardhaman District Pincode 713304 Pre Bid Meeting Place Office of the DICO, Paschim Bardhaman  Pre Bid Meeting Address 2nd Floor, Ashoka Mansion, Burnpur Road, Opposite Police Line.  Pre Bid Meeting Date 03-Jul-2026 02:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Office of the DICO, Paschim Bardhaman Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 30-Jun-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Jul-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Jul-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Tender Notice 932.66 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2529630.xls BOQ 246.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DICO, Paschim Bardhaman Address 2nd Floor, Ashoka Mansion, Burnpur Road, Opposite Police Line.   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Supply

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

01-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

01-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

08-07-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer as uploaded documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

03-07-2026 14:00:00

Authority Records

INFORMATION AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document