TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - CMC of the existing STP, WTP, RO Plant and Water Supply System (including consumables, spares, etc.) for Asansol Super Speciality Hospital in the district of Paschim Bardhaman (2nd Call) in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

09-Jun-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

16-Jun-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹13,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue09-Jun-2026, 9:00 am
Technical13-06-2026 12:13:00
AwardPending

WEST BENGAL MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED has released a public tender for CMC of the existing STP, WTP, RO Plant and Water Supply System (including consumables, spares, etc. ) for Asansol Super Speciality Hospital in the district of Paschim Bardhaman (2nd Call) in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 16-06-2026 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED

Bid Opening Place

HQ, WBMSCL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED Tender Reference Number WBMSCL/NIT-450/2026, Dated 04/06/2026 Tender ID 2026_WBMSC_1026923_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Details .pdf NIT Document .pdf FORMS (Form I to V, Annexure -A) .pdf Trade License, GST Registration Certificate, Permanent Account Number, Company Details etc. .pdf Credential (Work Order and the Completion Certificate) .pdf IT returns or, Audited Profit and Loss Accounts statement for FY 21-22, 22-23,23-24 .pdf Other Important Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 13,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title CMC of the existing STP, WTP, RO Plant and Water Supply System (including consumables, spares, etc.) for Asansol Super Speciality Hospital in the district of Paschim Bardhaman (2nd Call) Work Description CMC of the existing STP, WTP, RO Plant and Water Supply System (including consumables, spares, etc.) for Asansol Super Speciality Hospital in the district of Paschim Bardhaman (2nd Call) NDA/Pre Qualification As pri NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category CMC of STP, WTP, RO, WSS etc.  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Paschim Bardhaman Pincode 713301 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HQ, WBMSCL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 09-Jun-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 18-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 09-Jun-2026 09:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Jun-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 09-Jun-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 16-Jun-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2007.50 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2522676.xls BOQ 310.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Managing Director, WBMSCL Address West Bengal Medical Services Corporation Limited, Swasthya Sathi Building, GN29, Sector-V, Salt Lake, Kolkata-700091   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
DEBANU ENTERPRISE
13-06-2026 12:13:00
2
KOLKATA WATER TREATMENT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
15-06-2026 22:38:00
3
Plizma Technology
16-06-2026 14:22:00
4
WATER TREATMENT
15-06-2026 21:09:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

09-06-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

09-06-2026 09:30:00

Document Download End

16-06-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As pri NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE