TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Operation and Maintenance of the Existing Public Parking Facility and Development, Operation and Maintenance of Ancillary Tourism and Commercial Facilities at GTDC Property situated at Baga (Parking Lot) on Private Investment Mode. in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

22-Jul-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹16,00,000

Progress

Issue22-Jul-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited Operation and Maintenance of the Existing Public Parking Facility and Development, Operation and Maintenance of Ancillary Tourism and Commercial Facilities at GTDC Property situated at Baga (Parking Lot) on Private Investment Mode. in NORTH GOA, GOA issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

23-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

22-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

GOA TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited||HEAD OFFICE||Finance/Accounts

Bid Opening Place

3rd Floor Paryatan Bhavan Patto Panaji Goa

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited||HEAD OFFICE||Finance/Accounts Tender Reference Number GTDC/Properties/Baga (Parking Lot)/2026/2355 Tender ID 2026_GTDCL_30508_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Brief Tender Notice .pdf Detailed Tender Notice .pdf Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 13,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 3,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 16,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Operation and Maintenance of the Existing Public Parking Facility and Development, Operation and Maintenance of Ancillary Tourism and Commercial Facilities at GTDC Property situated at Baga (Parking Lot) on Private Investment Mode. Work Description Operation and Maintenance of the Existing Public Parking Facility and Development, Operation and Maintenance of Ancillary Tourism and Commercial Facilities at GTDC Property situated at Baga (Parking Lot) on Private Investment Mode. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Baga - Goa Pincode 403516 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place 3rd Floor Paryatan Bhavan Patto Panaji Goa Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 23-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Brief Tender Notice 562.65 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Detailed Tender Notice 575.41 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   Tender Document 870.03 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_30918.xls BOQ 345.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 CorrigendumIX Date 2 CorrigendumI Fee 3 CorrigendumIII Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name M.D Address Operation and Maintenance of the Existing Public Parking Facility and Development, Operation and Maintenance of Ancillary Tourism and Commercial Facilities at GTDC Property situated at Baga (Parking Lot) on Private Investment Mode.   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data