TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Open Tender for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of SCADA DASHBOARD for Flow in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

17-Jul-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue17-Jul-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

NTPC Limited announces a tender for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of SCADA DASHBOARD for FlowTransmitters for NTPC Sipat in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 03: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Serv - Others

Contract Form

Service

Contract Period

540

Bid Submission Start

17-07-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

17-07-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-2

Bid Opening Place

NTPC USSC Raipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-2 Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900328805 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110256_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Service Tender Category Services No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Scanned Fee Details .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Technical Details .pdf MLC (Minimum Local Content) Decleration .pdf 3 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Supply, Installation and Commissioning of SCADA DASHBOARD for Flow Work Description Supply, Installation and Commissioning of SCADA DASHBOARD for FlowTransmitters for NTPC Sipat NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Serv - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 540  Location NTPC USSC Raipur Pincode 492018 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NTPC USSC Raipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date 17-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Clarification End Date 23-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 17-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Section-1 (NIT/IFB) 137.18 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_113486.xls BOQ 314.50 2 Tender Documents BidDoc200149926.rar Total Tender Document 3024.97   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 BOD Extension05 Date 3 Technical_Clarification Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name As per approval Address NTPC Limited 9th floor Tower C Commercial Complex Plot No C03 Central Business District CBD Sector 21 Atal Nagar Naya Raipur Chhattisgarh 492018   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data