TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For RRD on Balyanu Pot to Soil road in KULLU, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 6:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹4,700

Value

₹2,34,115

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 6:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for PWD RRD on Balyanu Pot to Soil road in KULLU, HIMACHAL PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD

Bid Opening Place

EE Manali Division HP PWD Manali

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD Tender Reference Number RRD on Balyanu Pot to Soil road Tender ID 2026_PWD_141877_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Registration Enlistment with H.P.P.W.D. Deptt .pdf Scanned copy of PAN TIN Income Tax clearance certificate .pdf Scanned copy of work done certificate of similar nature of work .pdf Scanned copy of Earnest Money and Cost of Form .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 350] Tender Fee in ₹ 350 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,700 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title RRD on Balyanu Pot to Soil road Work Description RRD on Balyanu Pot to Soil road NDA/Pre Qualification RRD on Balyanu Pot to Soil road Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,34,115 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location manali Pincode 175129 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE Manali Division HP PWD Manali Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 377.71 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents bidbalyanupot.pdf bid 2877.33 2 BOQ BOQ_210606.xls boq 284.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE Manali Division HP PWD Manali Address EE Manali Division HP PWD Manali   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹350

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 11:30:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 11:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

RRD on Balyanu Pot to Soil road

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,34,115

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE