TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - 796/PS/15thFC/SL_01 in DINAJPUR DAKSHIN, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

14-Jul-2025, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

21-Jul-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹4,900

Progress

Issue14-Jul-2025, 9:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for DISTRICT MAGISTRATE DAKSHIN DINAJPUR (Activity Code-114614781) Construction of CC Road from Parimals House towards Kamal Mahotos House, GP Brojoballavpur, PS- Banshihari within Banshihari Dev. Block in DINAJPUR DAKSHIN, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 21-07-2025 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

DISTRICT MAGISTRATE DAKSHIN DINAJPUR||SDO-GANGARAMPUR||BDO BANSHIHARI

Officer Inviting Bids

Executive Officer

Bid Opening Place

Block Developmet Office

Address

Banshihari Panchayat samity Dakshin Dinajpur

Work Location

Work

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

14-07-2025 09:30:00

Document Download Start

14-07-2025 09:00:00

Document Download End

21-07-2025 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DISTRICT MAGISTRATE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE