TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Request for Proposal (RFP) for Selection of an Anchor Industry Partner (AIP) for Upgradation of ITI Clusters in TIRUCHIRAPPALLI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

06-Mar-2026, 4:30 pm

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹40,00,000

Progress

Issue06-Mar-2026, 4:30 pm
AwardPending

Department of Employment and Training (Training Wing) invites bids for Upgradation of Industrial Training Institues(ITIs) under Pradhan Mantri Skilling and Employability Transformation through Upgraded ITIs(PM-SETU Scheme) in TIRUCHIRAPPALLI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

1825

Bid Submission Start

30-03-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

06-03-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

23-03-2026 11:30:00

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF TRAINING

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Employment and Training (Training Wing)||Training Wing||Central office||PURCHASE SECTION

Officer Inviting Bids

Additional Director AT

Bid Opening Place

Guindy, Chennai 32

Address

Conference Hall (2nd floor), O/o Director of Employment and Training, Alandur Road, Guindy, Chennai 32

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Employment and Training (Training Wing)||Training Wing||Central office||PURCHASE SECTION Tender Reference Number 1199/AT1/2026(Trichy) Tender ID 2026_DET_671424_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Copy of Incorporation/Registration certificate of the Bidder .pdf Copy of GST Registration Certificate and PAN card .pdf Copy of Bid Security / EMD Document (Bank Guarantee/Online payment receipt, as applicable) .pdf Form Tech -1,2,3 and 4 .pdf Form Tech -5 Certification of Turnover /Financial Capacity .pdf Form Tech -6- Power of Attorney for Signing of Bid ,6A- Power of Attorney for Lead Member of Consort .pdf Form Tech -7- CA Certificate for Number of Employees .pdf Form Tech -8 -Strategic Investment Plan (SIP) Submission Format .pdf Form Tech -9A - SIP Implementation and Evaluation Matrix .pdf Form Tech -9B- Five-Year Investment Plan Budget for ITI Consortium .pdf Any Other Document(s) specifically mentioned in the RFP .pdf Miscellaneous Documents .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid(BoQ) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 40,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Request for Proposal (RFP) for Selection of an Anchor Industry Partner (AIP) for Upgradation of ITI Clusters Work Description Upgradation of Industrial Training Institues(ITIs) under Pradhan Mantri Skilling and Employability Transformation through Upgraded ITIs(PM-SETU Scheme) NDA/Pre Qualification Refer Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 1825  Location Trichy,Pudukotti, Pullambadi(W), Viralimalai Pincode 620014 Pre Bid Meeting Place Guindy,Chennai 32  Pre Bid Meeting Address Conference Hall (2nd floor), O/o Director of Employment and Training, Alandur Road, Guindy, Chennai 32  Pre Bid Meeting Date 23-Mar-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place Guindy, Chennai 32 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 05-Mar-2026 09:00 AM Tender Bulletin Date 05-Mar-2026 09:00 AM Published Date 06-Mar-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Mar-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 06-Mar-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 23-Mar-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 30-Mar-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Letter of Invitation 431.86 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TDTrichy.pdf Tender Document 2694.60 2 BOQ BOQ_806905.xls Price Bid(BoQ) 246.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum5 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Additional Director AT Address O/o Director of Employment and Training, Alandur Road, Guindy, Chennai 32   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data