TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Supply of forging quality steel AISI 410 Size 218 RCS, Qty 8.208 MT in THRISSUR, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

28-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Steel and Industrial Forgings Ltd Supply of forging quality steel AISI 410 Size 218 RCS, Qty 8. 208 MT in THRISSUR, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 28-08-2026 04: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Steel and Industrial Forgings Ltd

Organization Chain

Steel and Industrial Forgings Ltd||Works||Materials Management

Bid Opening Place

Steel and Industrial Forgings Ltd, Athani

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Steel and Industrial Forgings Ltd||Works||Materials Management Tender Reference Number SIFL/PUR/4/408/26-27 dated 05.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_SIFL_864251_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Notice Inviting Tender .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 767] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of forging quality steel AISI 410 Size 218 RCS, Qty 8.208 MT Work Description Supply of forging quality steel AISI 410 Size 218 RCS, Qty 8.208 MT NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Raw Materials Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Steel and Industrial Forgings Ltd, Athani Pincode 680581 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Steel and Industrial Forgings Ltd, Athani Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 29-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 287.89 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tt.pdf Tender Terms and Conditions mandatory documents to be uploaded duly filled sealed and signed in all pages as a token of acceptance 425.29 2 Tender Documents tps.pdf Technical parameters of supply mandatory documents to be uploaded duly filled sealed and signed in all pages for our technical evaluation 1082.15 3 BOQ BOQ_1465382.xls Price bid 271.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM (WORKS) Address Steel and Industrial Forgings Ltd, Athani P.O., Thrissur 680 581 Kerala   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Raw Materials

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

28-08-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5