TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Term Contract water supply and sewerage system inside factory at FGK in KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

03-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

23-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹30,000

Value

₹15,00,000

Progress

Issue03-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LTD-AWEIL has released a public tender for Term Contract water supply and sewerage system inside factory at FGK in KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 23-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

03-09-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

23-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹15,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Chief General Manager, Field Gun Factory, Kanpur

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LTD-AWEIL

Organization Chain

ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LTD-AWEIL||FIELD GUN FACTORY - KANPUR

Bid Opening Place

Field Gun Factory Kanpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LTD-AWEIL||FIELD GUN FACTORY - KANPUR Tender Reference Number FGK/EO(C)/CC/694 of 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_AWEIL_289577_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical General Conditions .pdf Special Conditions .pdf Particular Specifications .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Chief General Manager, Field Gun Factory, Kanpur Fee Payable At Field Gun Factory, Kanpur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 30,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Chief General Manager, Field Gun Factory, Kanpur EMD Payable At Field Gun Factory, Kanpur     Work Item Details Title Term Contract water supply and sewerage system inside factory at FGK Work Description Term Contract water supply and sewerage system inside factory at FGK NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 15,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Field Gun Factory Kanpur Pincode 208009 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Field Gun Factory Kanpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 28-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 23-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 23-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 259.70 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents eligibilitycriterias.pdf Eligibility Criteria 187.09 2 Tender Documents checklists.pdf Check List 181.34 3 Tender Documents generalcondition.pdf General Documents 368.32 4 Tender Documents particularspecification.pdf Particular Specifications 204.66 5 Tender Documents specialconditions.pdf Special Conditions 478.74 6 NIA NIT.pdf NIT 240.99 7 BOQ BOQ_337809.xls BOQ 285.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief General Manager Field Gun Factory Kanpur Address Field Gun Factory Kanpur   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data