TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Supply of Prosthesis/Appliances on Rate Contract basis for Dental Lab Services for a period of 02 years in GUNTUR, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,10,880

Value

₹55,44,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Mangalagiri-Andhra Pradesh has released a public tender for Supply of Prosthesis/Appliances on Rate Contract basis for Dental Lab Services for a period of 02 years in GUNTUR, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Consumables (Hospital / Lab)

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹55,44,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To AIIMS Mangalagiri

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Mangalagiri-Andhra Pradesh||Procurement Cell - AIIMS Mangalagiri

Bid Opening Place

AIIMS Mangalagiri

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Mangalagiri-Andhra Pradesh||Procurement Cell - AIIMS Mangalagiri Tender Reference Number AIIMSMG/Proc/2026-27/RC/Dental Lab Services Tender ID 2026_AIMSM_904681_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,10,880 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable To AIIMS Mangalagiri EMD Payable At Payable At Mangalagiri     Work Item Details Title Supply of Prosthesis/Appliances on Rate Contract basis for Dental Lab Services for a period of 02 years Work Description Supply of Prosthesis/Appliances on Rate Contract basis for Dental Lab Services for a period of 02 years NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 55,44,000 Product Category Consumables (Hospital / Lab) Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location AIIMS Mangalagiri Pincode 522503 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place AIIMS Mangalagiri Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Supply of Prosthesis/Appliances on Rate Contract basis for Dental Lab Services for a period of 02 years 750.93 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 2573Retenderdoc.pdf Retender 1380.39 2 BOQ BOQ_969693.xls BOQ 329.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Director, AIIMS Mangalagiri Address AIIMS Mangalagiri   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data