TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Tender for replacement of 04 nos lifts of NBOQ Khelgaon Ranchi in RANCHI, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

15-Jul-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹2,30,000

Value

₹1,15,00,000

Progress

Issue15-Jul-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD) invites bids for Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning and Maintenance of 4 Nos Passenger Lifts at NABARD Officers Quarters Khelgaon Ranchi 835217 in RANCHI, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

QCBS

Contract Period

280

Bid Submission Start

15-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

15-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,15,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NABARD Jharkhand RO Ranchi

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

23-07-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

NATIONAL BANK FOR AGRICULTURE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD)||NABARD RO Jharkhand (Ranchi)

Bid Opening Place

NABARD Regional Office Ranchi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD)||NABARD RO Jharkhand (Ranchi) Tender Reference Number NB.JHRO/43080/DPSP-53/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_NABA_917426_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract QCBS Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Fee detail .pdf Pre Qualifiaction criteria checklist .pdf Technical document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,30,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To NABARD Jharkhand RO Ranchi EMD Payable At NABARD Jharkhand RO Ranchi     Work Item Details Title Tender for replacement of 04 nos lifts of NBOQ Khelgaon Ranchi Work Description Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning and Maintenance of 4 Nos Passenger Lifts at NABARD Officers Quarters Khelgaon Ranchi 835217 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks As per tender document Tender Value in ₹ 1,15,00,000 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category Lift installation  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 280  Location Ranchi Pincode 835217 Pre Bid Meeting Place NABARD Regional Office Ranchi  Pre Bid Meeting Address NABARD Jharkhand Regional Office, Opposite DAV Nandraj school,near PHED water tank,Bariatu Booty Road , Ranchi -834009  Pre Bid Meeting Date 23-Jul-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place NABARD Regional Office Ranchi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 15-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 15-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date 15-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 21-Jul-2026 05:15 PM Bid Submission Start Date 15-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 802.42 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocument.pdf tender document 2436.90 2 Additional Documents NIT.pdf NIT 785.76 3 BOQ BOQ_964113.xls BOQ 339.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension of last date for Submission Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief General Manager Address NABARD Jharkhand Regional Office, Opposite DAV Nandraj school,near PHED water tank,Bariatu Booty Road , Ranchi -834009   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data