TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of 43- inch Digital Signage Display in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹5,00,000

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Kerala State Electronics Development Corp Ltd has released a public tender for Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of 43- inch Digital Signage Display in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹29,500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Equipments

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

05-09-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

11-08-2026 11:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Kerala State Electronics Development Corp Ltd

Organization Chain

Kerala State Electronics Development Corp Ltd||IT Business Group (ITBG)||Purchase

Bid Opening Place

ITBG,Keltron,Vellayambalam,Trivandrum

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Electronics Development Corp Ltd||IT Business Group (ITBG)||Purchase Tender Reference Number KSEDC/ITBG/ITP/0041/26-27 Tender ID 2026_KSEDC_864151_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Bidder Registration Certificate .pdf Bidder Income Tax/PAN Number details .pdf Bidder GST Registration details .pdf Proof of Annual Turnover .pdf Delivery personnel details .pdf Escalation matrix for warranty service .pdf Declaration regarding non blacklisting .pdf Proof of workorders .pdf Land border clause -Certificate .pdf OEM should be doing business in India for last 5 years .pdf Bidder Information Letter .pdf Bid Form .pdf Compliance sheet of Products quoted .pdf Specification data sheet of Products quoted .pdf MAF as per Annexure 8 .pdf List of Bidders Service centres .pdf 2 Finance commercial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 29,795] Tender Fee in ₹ 29,500 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of 43- inch Digital Signage Display Work Description Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of 43- inch Digital Signage Display NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location Across Kerala Pincode 695033 Pre Bid Meeting Place ITBG,Keltron House,Vellayambalam,Trivandrum  Pre Bid Meeting Address ITBG,Keltron House,Vellayambalam, Trivandrum  Pre Bid Meeting Date 11-Aug-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place ITBG,Keltron,Vellayambalam,Trivandrum Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 05-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 221.73 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tenderdoc_.pdf Tender Documents 1299.07 2 BOQ BOQ_1462063.xls Commercial bid 352.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Datecorrigendum19-08-26 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Head Purchase Address ITBG,Keltron,Vellayambalam,Trivandrum   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data