TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Dining Tables in JAMTARA, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

11-Mar-2025, 8:09 pm

Bid End Date

21-Mar-2025, 9:00 pm

Progress

Issue11-Mar-2025, 8:09 pm
Technical18-03-2025 18:53:30
Financial
AwardCompleted

N/a announces a tender for Dining Tables (Q3) in JAMTARA, JHARKHAND. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 21-03-2025 21: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
GREEVA FURNITURE AND HOME DECOR   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : DINING TABLE MARBLE TOP18-03-2025 18:53:30
2
M/S RB SALES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : DINING TABLE MARBLE TOP19-03-2025 21:30:27
3
SHREE MAA FURNITURE AND STATIONERY STORES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : DINING TABLE MARBLE TOP19-03-2025 21:44:48
4
SRI SAI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : DINING TABLE MARBLE TOP19-03-2025 21:50:40

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SHREE MAA FURNITURE AND STATIONERY STORES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Dining Tables
L2
SRI SAI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Dining Tables

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Dining Tables (Q3)

Authority Records

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7629802.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

2

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

3

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

4

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer