TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Supply and Installation of Glove Box System at IIT Bhilai in DURG, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,20,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Indian Institute of Technology Bhilai invites bids for Supply and Installation of Glove Box System at IIT Bhilai in DURG, CHHATTISGARH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DIRECTOR

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 16:00:00

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Technology Bhilai||Stores and Purchase - IIT Bhilai

Bid Opening Place

IIT BHILAI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Technology Bhilai||Stores and Purchase - IIT Bhilai Tender Reference Number IITBh/Goods/MSME/2025-26/823/3 Tender ID 2026_IITB_922441_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 FDR 3 NEFT 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Tender fee, EMD Fee and MSME certificate .pdf Scanned copy of registration, OEM/ Authorized dealer certificate .pdf Details of Pre- eligibility, Past work orders and Annual turnover for the last three financial years .pdf Technical Bid, Compliance, Offer terms and condition .pdf Scanned signed copy of Annexures from A to H, which ever is applicable .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls Price bid bifurcation, if any .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,500 Fee Payable To DIRECTOR Fee Payable At IIT BHILAI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DIRECTOR EMD Payable At IIT BHILAI     Work Item Details Title Supply and Installation of Glove Box System at IIT Bhilai Work Description Supply and Installation of Glove Box System at IIT Bhilai NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Laboratory and scientific equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location IIT BHILAI Pincode 491002 Pre Bid Meeting Place GOOGLE MEET  Pre Bid Meeting Address GOOGLE MEET  Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM  Bid Opening Place IIT BHILAI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Supply and Installation of Glove Box System at IIT Bhilai 847.75 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_969339.xls Price Bid 319.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name REGISTRAR Address IIT BHILAI   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data