Progress
A tender has been published for N/a All in One PC (Q2) in ROHTAK, HARYANA. Quantity: 5 by. Submission Deadline: 03-01-2025 14: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A H INFOTECH Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton Z6694G | 28-12-2024 12:25:59 | |
| 2 | Anand Infosystems Under PMA | Make : ALGOPLUS Model : BCPL-AIO-07 | 03-01-2025 10:14:00 | |
| 3 | ARP TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : AI700 | 06-01-2025 16:14:20 | |
| 4 | CPTS NETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i7 13700 Win11H 321SSD5 23.8" | 02-01-2025 12:06:10 | |
| 5 | DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : DUGONG Model : D317 | 02-01-2025 17:09:23 | |
| 6 | DURO SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i7 13700 Win11H 321SSD5 23.8" | 02-01-2025 16:35:14 | |
| 7 | Enfotech Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i7 13700 Win11H 321SSD5 23.8" | 31-12-2024 12:37:59 | |
| 8 | Info Esconet Technologies Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i7 13700 Win11H 321SSD5 23.8" | 02-01-2025 13:54:13 | |
| 9 | JUPITER IT INDIA Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i7 13700 Win11H 321SSD5 23.8" | 02-01-2025 14:13:37 | |
| 10 | KEYA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton Z6694G | 02-01-2025 16:23:03 | |
| 11 | KISAAN STATION PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : AI700 | 26-12-2024 17:09:07 | |
| 12 | PATA ELECTRIC COMPANY Under PMA | Make : BitBox Model : AI24-7C60-QW | 06-01-2025 10:08:31 | |
| 13 | PLEXUS IT SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : PLEXTEK Model : PLX-QM3574 | 02-01-2025 17:40:38 | |
| 14 | S. M ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i7 13700 Win11H 321SSD5 23.8" | 03-01-2025 13:34:24 | |
| 15 | SDEVLOOP INFO PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : S Devloop Model : SDAIO2224 | 02-01-2025 17:11:40 | |
| 16 | SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton Z6694G | 03-01-2025 12:12:20 | |
| 17 | VIKASH TECHSEC PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton Z6694G | 24-12-2024 18:33:12 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | SDEVLOOP INFO PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : All in One PC | |
| L2 | Anand Infosystems( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : All in One PC | |
| L3 | ARP TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Item Categories : All in One PC | |
| L4 | PLEXUS IT SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : All in One PC | |
| L5 | KEYA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : All in One PC | |
| L6 | DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : All in One PC | |
| L7 | JUPITER IT INDIA Under PMA | Item Categories : All in One PC | |
| L8 | VIKASH TECHSEC PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : All in One PC | |
| L9 | CPTS NETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : All in One PC | |
| L10 | A H INFOTECH( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : All in One PC | |
| L11 | PATA ELECTRIC COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : All in One PC | |
| L12 | Enfotech( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : All in One PC | |
| L13 | DURO SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : All in One PC | |
| L14 | SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : All in One PC | |
| L15 | Info Esconet Technologies( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : All in One PC | |
| L16 | S. M ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : All in One PC |
Quantity
5
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
60 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
30 %
Experience Required
2 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
All in One PC (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about HARYANA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, possessing 2 years of past experience in supplying similar products to government organizations, and submitting all necessary documentation, including experience and OEM authorization.
Participating bidders must provide documentation regarding Experience Criteria, Past Performance, and an OEM Authorization Certificate. Any exemptions sought must be substantiated with supporting documents.
To register for this tender, prospective bidders need to be registered entities with the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) portal. Registration can typically be done online, following the instructions provided by GeM for seller registration.
Bidders should submit all documents in commonly accepted formats such as PDF, ensuring all files are clearly labeled and easily accessible for evaluation.
The technical specifications include requirements such as an Intel Core i7 or i9 processors, up to 64 GB of RAM, SSD storage, and Windows 11 Home. Detailed specs can be found in the tender documents.
Bidders must meet strict specifications as outlined in the tender documents and adhere to any applicable quality standards recognized within the industry.
Yes, bidders must ensure compliance with all tender requirements, including adherence to local manufacturing policies and environmental standards as per the bidding conditions.
There is no requirement for an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) in this tender, allowing for broader participation without upfront financial burdens.
No performance security is required under the terms of this tender, simplifying the process for eligible bidders.
Payment terms will be detailed in the contract awarded to successful bidders, typically detailing the schedule and methods for payment contingent on delivery and acceptance of goods.
Price evaluations will focus on the total bid value, considering competitive pricing alongside adherence to all technical requirements and supportive documentation.
Bids must be submitted electronically via the GeM portal, ensuring that all documentation is uploaded to the correct section for review.
While specific deadlines cannot be disclosed, bidders should keep abreast of timelines as outlined in the tender documents, ensuring timely submission for consideration.
The evaluation and selection process will involve reviewing bids based on compliance with technical specifications, documentation requirements, and overall pricing.
Notification of results will be communicated through the GeM portal, where bidders can access outcomes related to their submissions.
No benefits for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) regarding experience requirements apply in this tender, as there are no exemptions permitted.
The tender does not provide any exemptions for startups regarding the experience or turnover criteria.
This tender adheres to the guidelines established under the 'Make in India' initiative, ensuring compliance with local manufacturing and procurement rules. Although specific preferences are not applicable for this tender, participation from local manufacturers is encouraged.