Bid Publish Date
27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
05-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
EMD
₹12,450
Value
₹6,22,405
Location
Progress
Himachal Urban Development Authority invites bids for CO of B Wall, Providing and fixing Door and Window frame and Shutters and P L Tiles work and Paint, Distemper, Exterior Emu. works etc. in GPS Building at Nala, Distt. Shimla, H. P. and Repair of leakage in Slab of Existing Building of GPS at Kogi in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,180
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
45
Bid Submission Start
27-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
27-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
05-09-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
50
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹6,22,405
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender