TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for SS/ C050-000-81-47-CE-T-8112/1016 - PILING WORKS FOR UNIT AND OFFSITE FOR POLYPROPYLENE PROJECT OF M/S NUMALIGARH REFINERY LIMITED in GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹72,54,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Engineers India Limited, MoPNG PILING WORKS FOR UNIT AND OFFSITE FOR POLYPROPYLENE PROJECT OF M/S NUMALIGARH REFINERY LIMITED in GURUGRAM, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

360

Bid Submission Start

10-09-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

01-09-2026 14:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Engineers India Limited,MoPNG

Organization Chain

Engineers India Limited,MoPNG||Head Office-Delhi,EIL,MoPNG

Bid Opening Place

AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Engineers India Limited,MoPNG||Head Office-Delhi,EIL,MoPNG Tender Reference Number SS/ C050-000-81-47-CE-T-8112/1016 Tender ID 2026_EIL_922978_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 NEFT 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD/Bid Security .pdf Master Index of the Bidding Document and Amendment/addendum (if any), Annexure I , II and III to IFB .pdf Form-A, Form-B, Form-C, Form-D, Offer Covering letter (on bidders letter head). .pdf Compliance to Bid Requirement, as per Form-E and Form-G and Checklist as per Form-H .pdf Bank Mandate Form,as per Form-I,Compliance to requirement Form-J, K1,K2 and Power of Attorney Form-O .pdf Form-M, Undertaking as per Form-P, and as per Form-Q and ERP as per Annexure-III to IFB .pdf Integrity Pact supporting documents for Bidder Qualification Criteria .pdf Complete Audited Annual FY YR Report for the immediate PRECEDING 3 FY .pdf DMISP(Annexure-3 to Annexure-18 to SCC),selfcertification as per FORM-2A,2AA,2B toAnnexure-19 to SCC .pdf Signed and stamped copy of Form-A as per Appendix-III to ITB. .pdf Any other document required as per Tender Document and Any other document required in BDS. .pdf Unpriced Copy of SOR/SOP (Form SP-0, Form SP-0A and SP-2) .pdf Details of PAN, PF Number, ESI Registration , GSTIN and MOA,AOA/Partnership deed .pdf Singed and stamped list of key construction manpower and equipment .pdf 2 Finance PRICE SCHEDULE .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 72,54,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT EMD Payable At AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT     Work Item Details Title SS/ C050-000-81-47-CE-T-8112/1016 - PILING WORKS FOR UNIT AND OFFSITE FOR POLYPROPYLENE PROJECT OF M/S NUMALIGARH REFINERY LIMITED Work Description PILING WORKS FOR UNIT AND OFFSITE FOR POLYPROPYLENE PROJECT OF M/S NUMALIGARH REFINERY LIMITED NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 360  Location AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT Pincode 122001 Pre Bid Meeting Place AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT   Pre Bid Meeting Address AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT   Pre Bid Meeting Date 01-Sep-2026 02:30 PM  Bid Opening Place AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission Start Date 10-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Document 26069.03 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_969908.xls BOQ 337.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Mr. Lotavath Thavurya, GM (SCM) Address EIL Gurugram   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data