TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Supply, installation operation of flood lights,CCTV Camera PA system with allied works on rental basis at reti bundar sea face immersion site for Ganesh festival 2026 in G North ward. in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 8:35 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 8:35 am

EMD

₹7,500

Value

₹7,43,275

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 8:35 am
AwardPending

Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai invites bids for Supply, installation operation of flood lights, CCTV Camera PA system with allied works on rental basis at reti bundar sea face immersion site for Ganesh festival 2026 in G North ward. in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 08: 35: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,888

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 14:05:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 14:05:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 14:05:00

Bid Validity

45

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹7,43,275

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||G/North Ward||SWM Department

Bid Opening Place

g north ward

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||G/North Ward||SWM Department Tender Reference Number MDF/2675 Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1332354_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance BOQ .xls PWD CIRTIFICATE .pdf ALL DOC .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,388] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,888 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply, installation operation of flood lights,CCTV Camera PA system with allied works on rental basis at reti bundar sea face immersion site for Ganesh festival 2026 in G North ward. Work Description Supply, installation operation of flood lights,CCTV Camera PA system with allied works on rental basis at reti bundar sea face immersion site for Ganesh festival 2026 in G North ward. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,43,275 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 45 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location g north ward Pincode 400028 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place g north ward Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 02:05 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 02:05 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 02:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:05 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 02:05 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:05 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE 698.96 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DTRETI.pdf DT 1247.58 2 BOQ BOQ_2280184.xls BOQ 352.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name AE swm g north ward Address AE SWM GN   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data