TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Construction of Sports Stadium at Kaman Distt Deeg in BHARATPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹3,14,620

Value

₹1,57,31,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

PWD - CE AND AS announces a tender for Construction of Sports Stadium at Kaman Distt Deeg in BHARATPUR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,57,31,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

As Per NIT Doc

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD - CE AND AS

Organization Chain

PWD - CE AND AS||ACE - BHARATPUR||SE-BHARATPUR||EE-KUMHER

Bid Opening Place

EE PWD Dn Kaman

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD - CE AND AS||ACE - BHARATPUR||SE-BHARATPUR||EE-KUMHER Tender Reference Number NIT No. 06/2026-27 PWD Dn. Kaman Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_592127_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 EGRAS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical All required documents as per tender Doc and NIT, etc .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To As Per NIT Doc Fee Payable At As Per NIT Doc Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,14,620 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To As Per NIT Doc EMD Payable At As Per NIT Doc     Work Item Details Title Construction of Sports Stadium at Kaman Distt Deeg Work Description Construction of Sports Stadium at Kaman Distt Deeg NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,57,31,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location Kaman Pincode 321022 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE PWD Dn Kaman Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT No. 06/2026-27 PWD Dn. Kaman 310.27 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents orders.pdf Orders 23831.35 2 Tender Documents conditions.pdf Conditions 50.69 3 BOQ BOQ_1051242.xls BOQ 480.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE PWD Dn Kaman Address EE PWD Dn Kaman   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data