TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Construction of 66kV Double Circuit Transmission Line to Proposed 66kV Substation Hilltop, Barotiwala under ES Division Nalagarh on turnkey basis in SOLAN, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹16,21,000

Value

₹16,20,95,490

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

HPSEBL announces a tender for Construction of 66kV Double Circuit Transmission Line to Proposed 66kV Substation Hilltop, Barotiwala under ES Division Nalagarh on turnkey basis in SOLAN, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

HPSEBL

Organization Chain

HPSEBL||CE(ES) Hamirpur||SE(Design) Hamirpur||Senior Executive Engineer-IV

Bid Opening Place

Mattansidh, Hamirpur (H.P.)

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HPSEBL||CE(ES) Hamirpur||SE(Design) Hamirpur||Senior Executive Engineer-IV Tender Reference Number SSD-610/2026 Tender ID 2026_HPSEB_140646_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Qualifying Requirements related documents .pdf Commercial Qualifying Requirements related documents .pdf Tender Fee, EMD, Power of Attorney Related documents .pdf Bid Forms as per Volume-II Section-II of Techno- Comm. specs a/w Attachment 1 to 19 (as applicable) .pdf PAN, GST, company profile, Elect. Contractor License, Bid Capacity etc. related document .rar Undertaking regarding e- RA (Annexure- A1), Non Blacklisting, litigation history etc .rar Signed and stamped copy of complete RFB document .rar Annual Reports a/w audited statement of accounts of the firm for last 5 years .rar Form 16 of evidence of Access to or availability of credit/facilities .pdf 2 Finance Percentage BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,950] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,950 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 16,21,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of 66kV Double Circuit Transmission Line to Proposed 66kV Substation Hilltop, Barotiwala under ES Division Nalagarh on turnkey basis Work Description Construction of 66kV Double Circuit Transmission Line to Proposed 66kV Substation Hilltop, Barotiwala under ES Division Nalagarh on turnkey basis NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 16,20,95,491 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 240 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Nalagarh Solan Pincode 174101 Pre Bid Meeting Place O/o SE(Design), ES, HPSEBL, Hamirpur at Mattansidh  Pre Bid Meeting Address O/o SE(Design), ES, HPSEBL, Hamirpur at Mattansidh-177001   Pre Bid Meeting Date 12-Aug-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place Mattansidh, Hamirpur (H.P.) Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date 08-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 08-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Detailed Invitation for Bids 3473.79 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Techno_Commercial_Spec_610.rar RFB Document 2756.89 2 BOQ BOQ_208632.xls Percentage BOQ 234.50 3 Additional Documents Detailed_Estimate.pdf Detailed Estimate 255.14   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension in bid submission dates Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE(Design), ES, HPSEBL, Hamirpur Address O/o SE(Design), ES, HPSEBL, Hamirpur at Mattansidh-177001   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Bid Submission Start

08-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

240

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹16,20,95,490

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

12-08-2026 11:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 8