Bid Publish Date
24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
10-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹10,000
Value
₹10,00,000
Location
Progress
Madhya Pradesh Paschim Kshetra Vidyut Vitran Company Ltd has released a public tender for Miscellaneous Civil Rand M works, water supply and Sanitation Repairs and Renovation Under OandM circle Dewas. . Offices and 33/11 Kv S/s, Staff Quarters etc. Dewas City and Dewas OandM in DEWAS, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 17:35:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
10-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer tender Document
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹10,00,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender