TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For MAHA MANGLESHWAR DHAM MANDIR VISHESHWAR NAGAR, GURU NANAK NAGAR, WARD ME OPEM ZYM KI APURTI , STHAPNA EVAM 5 VASHO KE ANURAKSHAN KA KARYA in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹13,700

Value

₹2,75,000

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Lucknow Development Authority has released a public tender for MAHA MANGLESHWAR DHAM MANDIR VISHESHWAR NAGAR, GURU NANAK NAGAR, WARD ME OPEM ZYM KI APURTI, STHAPNA EVAM 5 VASHO KE ANURAKSHAN KA KARYA in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹767

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Fixed-rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,75,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

SECRETARY LDA

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

LUCKNOW DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Lucknow Development Authority

Bid Opening Place

LUCKNOW

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Lucknow Development Authority Tender Reference Number 95/E-TENDER/CE/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_LDAUP_1180722_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Fixed-rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance TENDER FEES .pdf TENDER DOCUMENT .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 767] Tender Fee in ₹ 767 Fee Payable To SECRETARY LDA Fee Payable At Lucknow Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 13,700 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To SECRETARY LDA EMD Payable At Lucknow     Work Item Details Title MAHA MANGLESHWAR DHAM MANDIR VISHESHWAR NAGAR, GURU NANAK NAGAR, WARD ME OPEM ZYM KI APURTI , STHAPNA EVAM 5 VASHO KE ANURAKSHAN KA KARYA Work Description MAHA MANGLESHWAR DHAM MANDIR VISHESHWAR NAGAR, GURU NANAK NAGAR, WARD ME OPEM ZYM KI APURTI , STHAPNA EVAM 5 VASHO KE ANURAKSHAN KA KARYA NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,75,000 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location GOMTI NAGAR LUCKNOW Pincode 226010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place LUCKNOW Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   MAHA MANGLESHWAR DHAM MANDIR VISHESHWAR NAGAR, GURU NANAK NAGAR, WARD ME OPEM ZYM KI APURTI , STHAPNA EVAM 5 VASHO KE ANURAKSHAN KA KARYA 3170.51 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 1234.pdf MAHA MANGLESHWAR DHAM MANDIR VISHESHWAR NAGAR, GURU NANAK NAGAR, WARD ME OPEM ZYM KI APURTI , STHAPNA EVAM 5 VASHO KE ANURAKSHAN KA KARYA 3154.74 2 BOQ BOQ_2220067.xls MAHA MANGLESHWAR DHAM MANDIR VISHESHWAR NAGAR, GURU NANAK NAGAR, WARD ME OPEM ZYM KI APURTI , STHAPNA EVAM 5 VASHO KE ANURAKSHAN KA KARYA 315.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CHIEF ENGINEER LDA Address LUCKNOW DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY LUCKNOW   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data