TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for REPLACEMENT OF EXISTING ROOF OF ZONAL AGRICULTURE OFFICE BUILDING OF TISWADI TALUKA WITH GALVALUME SHEET ROOFING AT ELA FARM, OLD-GOA in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹54,340

Value

₹27,17,016

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE REPLACEMENT OF EXISTING ROOF OF ZONAL AGRICULTURE OFFICE BUILDING OF TISWADI TALUKA WITH GALVALUME SHEET ROOFING AT ELA FARM, OLD-GOA in NORTH GOA, GOA issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹4,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹27,17,016

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE||NORTH GOA||SOIL CONSERVATION DIVISION

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Executive Engineer SCD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE||NORTH GOA||SOIL CONSERVATION DIVISION Tender Reference Number SCD/D.A./26-27/e57/538 Tender ID 2026_DAG_30982_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 9,434] Tender Fee in ₹ 4,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 5,434 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 54,340 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title REPLACEMENT OF EXISTING ROOF OF ZONAL AGRICULTURE OFFICE BUILDING OF TISWADI TALUKA WITH GALVALUME SHEET ROOFING AT ELA FARM, OLD-GOA Work Description REPLACEMENT OF EXISTING ROOF OF ZONAL AGRICULTURE OFFICE BUILDING OF TISWADI TALUKA WITH GALVALUME SHEET ROOFING AT ELA FARM, OLD-GOA NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 27,17,016 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location ELA FARM, OLD-GOA Pincode 403402 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Executive Engineer SCD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   AS PER NIT 759.94 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31381.xls BOQ 316.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, SCD Address SOIL CONSERVATION DIVISION DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE KRISHI BHAVAN TONCA-CARANZALEM-GOA.   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data