TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Rising and Repairing of Woodland Boundary wall at Industrial Area Sheoganj Extn. in SIROHI, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

09-Feb-2026, 2:00 pm

Bid End Date

19-Feb-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹16,650

Value

₹8,32,489

Progress

Issue09-Feb-2026, 2:00 pm
Technical17-02-2026 13:52:00
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech) Rising and Repairing of Woodland Boundary wall at Industrial Area Sheoganj Extn. in SIROHI, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 19-02-2026 14: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech)||RIICO-Technical Cell HO||UH- Abu Road

Officer Inviting Bids

Sr. Deputy General Manager

Bid Opening Place

RIICO Office Abu Road

Work Location

RIICO Industrial Area Sheoganj Extension

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
M/s H.P.Construction & suppliers
17-02-2026 13:52:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

09-02-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

09-02-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

19-02-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

RIICO

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

RAJASTHAN STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE