TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Open Tender for All in One PC (V2),Computer Printer (V2),Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2),Entry and Mid Level Lap in NANDURBAR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

15-Oct-2025, 6:05 pm

Bid End Date

28-Oct-2025, 7:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue15-Oct-2025, 6:05 pm
Technical25-10-2025 11:40:43
Financial
Award24-Dec-2025, 1:59 am

N/a announces a tender for All in One PC (V2) (Q2), Computer Printer (V2) (Q2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2), Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook (Q2) in NANDURBAR, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 70. Submission Deadline: 28-10-2025 19: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
HTL INTEGRATED SYSTEM   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO I5 13500 Win11H 16512SSD1 WIFI 23.8"25-10-2025 11:40:43
2
ICON COMPUTER   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO I5 13500 Win11H 16512SSD1 WIFI 23.8"25-10-2025 15:00:44
3
LATEST INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO I5 13500 Win11H 16512SSD1 WIFI 23.8"28-10-2025 18:22:10
4
Sun Computers   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO I5 13500 Win11H 16512SSD1 WIFI 23.8"28-10-2025 13:01:28
5
YAKSHINI MICRO SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO I5 13500 Win11H 16512SSD1 WIFI 23.8"23-10-2025 18:45:55

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
Sun Computers( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2),Computer Printer (V2),Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2),Entry and Mid Level Lap
L2
HTL INTEGRATED SYSTEM   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2),Computer Printer (V2),Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2),Entry and Mid Level Lap
L3
ICON COMPUTER( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2),Computer Printer (V2),Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2),Entry and Mid Level Lap

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

70

Category

All in One PC (V2)

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

120 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

12

OEM Avg. Turnover

50

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

All in One PC (V2) (Q2) , Computer Printer (V2) (Q2) , Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2) , Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF RURAL DEVELOPMENTRURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 9

GeM-Bidding-8472663.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

CATALOG-Specification-12-items

CATALOG Specification

CATALOG-Specification-10-items

CATALOG Specification

CATALOG-Specification-8-items

CATALOG Specification

CATALOG-Specification-6-items

CATALOG Specification

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

25-Oct-2025

Extended Deadline

28-Oct-2025, 1:30 pm

Opening Date

28-Oct-2025, 2:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer

Technical Specifications 4 Items

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
Description Description of store All in One Personal Computers consist of a Mouse, Keyboard, Display with Web camera, inbuilt/integrated microphone array and speakers, an internal CPU with connection cables and power adapter with 1 year standard warranty
Description Processor Number Intel Core i5-13500, Intel Core i5-14500, Intel Core i9-12900, Intel Core i7-13700, Intel Core i7-14700, Intel Core i9-13900T, Intel Core i9-13900, Intel Core Ultra 5-235, Intel Core Ultra 7-265, Intel Core i5 14600T, Intel Core Ultra 5 235T, Intel Core Ultra 5 245, Intel Core Ultra 5 245T, Intel Core Ultra 9 285 Or higher
Input Devices Mouse Connectivity Wired, Wireless Or higher
Input Devices Keyboard Connectivity Wired, Wireless Or higher
Operating System Operating System (Factory Preloaded with Certification) Windows 11 Home
Memory Type of RAM DDR4, DDR5 Or higher
Memory RAM Size (GB) 16
Storage Type of Storage Installed with the System NVMe SSD
Storage Storage Capacity (in GB) 512
Display Display Size - Diagonal (in Inches) 58.1 - 63 (22.87" - 24.8")
Ports Number of Ports 1-DP, 1-HDMI, 1- RJ-45 (10/100/1000 Ethernet Port), 1-USB 3.1 Gen 1 TYPE C, 1-USB 3.1 Gen 2 TYPE A, 2-USB 3.1 Gen 1 TYPE A, 2-USB 3.1 Gen 2 TYPE A, Universal Audio Jack
Generic Stand Height Adjustable