TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Internal Electrification in New Construction of building First Floor at D/o Physical Education, AMU., Aligarh in ALIGARH, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹2,400

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
Technical20-08-2026 18:51:00
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Aligarh Muslim University Internal Electrification in New Construction of building First Floor at D/o Physical Education, AMU. , Aligarh in ALIGARH, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Aligarh Muslim University||Electricity Department||Member-In-Charge

Bid Opening Place

Electricity Department(WM Section)

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Aligarh Muslim University||Electricity Department||Member-In-Charge Tender Reference Number 11/ED(WM)/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_AMU_920214_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 708] Tender Fee in ₹ 708 Fee Payable To AMU Fee Payable At AMU Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,400 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To As Per Tender Document EMD Payable At As Per Tender Document     Work Item Details Title Internal Electrification in New Construction of building First Floor at D/o Physical Education, AMU., Aligarh Work Description Internal Electrification in New Construction of building First Floor at D/o Physical Education, AMU., Aligarh NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location AMU Campus Pincode 202001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Electricity Department(WM Section) Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 12781.83 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents SOQNIT11.xls BOQ 65.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Assistant Electrical Engineer Address Electricity Department(WM Section)   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
M/S KUNWAR ELECTRICALS
20-08-2026 18:51:00
2
SAJID ALI
20-08-2026 15:17:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹708

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

As Per Tender Document

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ALIGARH MUSLIM UNIVERSITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2