Progress
Directorate Of Animal Husbandry has released a public tender for Almirah - Handcrafted (Q3) in DAHOD, GUJARAT. Quantity: 11. Submission Deadline: 11-01-2025 11: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P P PRAJAPATI Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Iron steel Almirah | 10-01-2025 12:13:10 | |
| 2 | pratikconstruction_painter Under PMA | Make : Angular Model : CFSTAL01 | 05-01-2025 15:08:59 | |
| 3 | RAMESHBHAI JATAVA Under PMA | Make : NA Model : STEEL OFFICE ALMIRAH 4 SHELVES | 10-01-2025 17:01:01 | |
| 4 | Roopraj construction Under PMA | Make : JBF Model : GLASS DOOR ALMIRAH 1 | 10-01-2025 16:44:36 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | pratikconstruction_painter Under PMA | Item Categories : Almirah - Handcrafted | |
| L2 | RAMESHBHAI JATAVA Under PMA | Item Categories : Almirah - Handcrafted | |
| L3 | Roopraj construction Under PMA | Item Categories : Almirah - Handcrafted |
Quantity
11
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
OEM Avg. Turnover
5
Past Performance
20 %
Experience Required
2 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Almirah - Handcrafted (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about GUJARAT tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity and having at least 2 years of relevant past experience in supplying similar handcrafted items. Additionally, a bidder must demonstrate a minimum average turnover of 5 lakh units. Supporting documents for exemption from experience or turnover criteria should also be provided.
Bidders are required to submit necessary certifications, such as OEM annual turnover documents, alongside other documents specified in the Approval to Contract (ATC). Adherence to specified quality standards is also essential.
Bidders can register through the official tender portal where all documentation must be submitted electronically. It is advisable to review the procurement documents thoroughly before registration.
All documents should be submitted in commonly accepted formats, such as PDF. Please refer to the main tender document for any specific format requirements.
The quality standards for the handcrafted almirahs are detailed in the attached documents, showcasing the required materials and finishing specifications that align with buyer expectations.
Bidders must comply with all outlined regulations in the tender documentation and ensure that their products meet the quality standards required by the buyer.
Testing criteria for the almirahs will include an evaluation of durability, aesthetics, and material quality as specified in the tender requirements.
An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,500 is mandatory, which must be submitted along with the bid to ensure commitment from the participating bidders.
The performance security requirements will be communicated upon awarding the contract, but participants should be prepared to offer a security deposit as per standard procurement procedures.
Payment terms will be defined in the contract post-bid acceptance. Bidders should ensure clarity on payment schedules in their submissions.
The evaluation will consider total value pricing and must adhere to the submitted pricing documents. The best combination of price and compliance will dictate the award of the contract.
Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically through the designated tender portal. Detailed submission guidelines will be indicated in the official tender documentation.
Bidders should review the tender documentation for key timelines related to bid submission and evaluation processes. The opening of bids will occur as per specified times published in the tender document.
The evaluation will be conducted based on configuration with total value-wise consideration, with clear adherence to technical specifications and overall compliance.
Results will be communicated to bidders through the official portal. Bidders are encouraged to check the portal frequently for updates regarding their submissions.
The tender has designated provisions that provide for exemptions from certain eligibility requirements for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups, thereby enhancing their opportunity to participate in the bidding process.