TenderDekho Logo
Closed Global Tenders EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Tender for Supply of NPK 15 15 15 in TUTICORIN, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

15-Jun-2026, 6:55 pm

Bid End Date

29-Jun-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹38,12,800

Progress

Issue15-Jun-2026, 6:55 pm
Technical26-06-2026 18:02:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd. Tender for Supply of NPK 15 15 15 in TUTICORIN, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 29-06-2026 14: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd.||Head Office - FACT||Corporate materials - FACT

Bid Opening Place

Corporate Materials FACT - PD Admin Building Eloor

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd.||Head Office - FACT||Corporate materials - FACT Tender Reference Number MAT-RM-NPK-V-2026 Tender ID 2026_FACT_913163_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Global Tenders Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ Yes Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee Yes Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 R-T-G-S 3 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Documents .pdf Unpriced Bid .xls 2 Finance Price Bid-BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 38,12,800 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To FACT Ltd EMD Payable At SBI   Foreign Currency Fee Details S.No Currency Tender Fee EMD Fee 1 US Dollar NA 40,000 Foreign Currency BOQ Details S.No Currency Conversion rate in ₹ 1 US Dollar NA 2 European Euro NA 3 Japanese yen NA   Work Item Details Title Tender for Supply of NPK 15 15 15 Work Description Tender for Supply of NPK 15 15 15 NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Independent External Monitor/Remarks As per Tender Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location TUTICORIN/NEW MANGALORE Pincode 628004 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Corporate Materials FACT - PD Admin Building Eloor Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 15-Jun-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 29-Jun-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 15-Jun-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 29-Jun-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 15-Jun-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 29-Jun-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 384.75 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderNPKV-2026.pdf Tender Documents 1942.15 2 Tender Documents unpricedNPKV2026.xls Unpriced Bid 82.00 3 BOQ BOQ_959657.xls Price Bid 243.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name AKASH RAJAN Address Corporate Materials FACT - PD Admin Building Eloor   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
CHASEMAX INTERNATIONAL DMCC
26-06-2026 18:02:00
2
FINECROP FZCO
29-06-2026 00:29:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
CHASEMAX INTERNATIONAL DMCC
L2
FINECROP FZCO

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Global Tenders

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

15-06-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

15-06-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

29-06-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

FACT Ltd

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

THE FERTILISERS AND CHEMICALS TRAVANCORE LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE