TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Providing and Erection of Waterproof Mandap roof upto 15 ft hight, PVC chairs, Danlop sofa, leather sofa, folding table of size 4x2 Wash Hand basin, V.I.P Chair, white partition, wooden stage, round table and conopy for Govt. Bungalow Sevasadan under in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 8:10 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹12,000

Value

₹11,95,674

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 8:10 am
AwardPending

Public Works Region announces a tender for Providing and Erection of Waterproof Mandap roof upto 15 ft hight, PVC chairs, Danlop sofa, leather sofa, folding table of size 4x2 Wash Hand basin, V. I. P Chair, white partition, wooden stage, round table and conopy for Govt. Bungalow Sevasadan under in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 13:40:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 13:40:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹11,95,674

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Public Works Region

Organization Chain

Public Works Region||Public Works Region - Mumbai||Public Works Circle - Mumbai||Public Works Presidency Division- Mumbai

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer,

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Region||Public Works Region - Mumbai||Public Works Circle - Mumbai||Public Works Presidency Division- Mumbai Tender Reference Number EE/PD/Store/Notice No-36 Tender ID 2026_PWR_1331684_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical 1)Technical Documents specified in Tender Document (Incorporated in .rar file) .rar 2)Technical Documents specified in Tender Document (Incorporated in .rar file) .rar 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,090] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing and Erection of Waterproof Mandap roof upto 15 ft hight, PVC chairs, Danlop sofa, leather sofa, folding table of size 4x2 Wash Hand basin, V.I.P Chair, white partition, wooden stage, round table and conopy for Govt. Bungalow Sevasadan under Work Description Providing and Erection of Waterproof Mandap roof upto 15 ft hight, PVC chairs, Danlop sofa, leather sofa, folding table of size 4x2 Wash Hand basin, V.I.P Chair, white partition, wooden stage, round table and conopy for Govt. Bungalow Sevasadan under NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 11,95,674 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Mumbai Pincode 400001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer, Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 01:40 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 01:40 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 01:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice 323.30 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DTP.pdf DTP 807.72 2 BOQ BOQ_2279226.xls BOQ 266.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, Address Office of the Executive Engineer, Presidency Division, P.W.D., 2nd floor, Bandhakam Bhavan, 25, Marzban Road, Fort, Mumbai-   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data