TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for ARMO of E and M Services at Vidhan Sabha speaker MLA office along with Waiting room, toilet at Delhi Jal board at Rajapur Store Plot, Sector 9, Rohini, Delhi. SH Electrical Work in NORTH WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹41,903

Value

₹20,95,135

Progress

Issue02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Public Works Department ARMO of E and M Services at Vidhan Sabha speaker MLA office along with Waiting room, toilet at Delhi Jal board at Rajapur Store Plot, Sector 9, Rohini, Delhi. SH Electrical Work in NORTH WEST, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹20,95,135

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer (E), PWD EMD M-353, Delhi

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Public Works Department||CE/SE/M3-M35||EE/M353

Bid Opening Place

Kashmere Gate, Delhi-110006

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Department||CE/SE/M3-M35||EE/M353 Tender Reference Number 51/EE(E)/NWED/PWD/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PWD_297876_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical a) Earnest money in the form .pdf b) Copy of receipt for deposition of original EMD .pdf c) Valid contractors registration enlistment order .pdf d) GST Registration Certificate .pdf e) Completion Certificate of work experience .pdf f) Financial information for last five years as .pdf g) Bankers certificate or Net worth certificate .pdf h) Undertaking by contractor on his letter head in the following format .pdf i) Undertaking in the form of Affidavit on a judicial stamp paper of Rs. 100 .pdf j) PAN as issued by the income tax department .pdf k) Acknowledgement of latest due return filed in GST Department .pdf l) Integrity Pact signed by the bidder in the presence of two witnesses .pdf m) Affidavit regarding similar work on a stamp paper of Rs. 10/- .pdf n) The bidders are requested to upload their current correspondence address .pdf o) Letter of Transmittal as per NIT .pdf p) Copy of valid electrical license .pdf q) Copy of schedule of Quantity of final bill .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 41,903 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Executive Engineer (E), PWD EMD M-353, Delhi EMD Payable At PWD EMD M-353, ISBT, Kashmere Gate, delhi     Work Item Details Title ARMO of E and M Services at Vidhan Sabha speaker MLA office along with Waiting room, toilet at Delhi Jal board at Rajapur Store Plot, Sector 9, Rohini, Delhi. SH Electrical Work Work Description ARMO of E and M Services at Vidhan Sabha speaker MLA office along with Waiting room, toilet at Delhi Jal board at Rajapur Store Plot, Sector 9, Rohini, Delhi. SH Electrical Work NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 20,95,135 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Rohini, Delhi Pincode 110085 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Kashmere Gate, Delhi-110006 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 529.43 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_396984.xls BOQ 327.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer (E) Address Executive Engineer E, North West, Elect. Div., PWD, ISBT, Kashmere Gate, Delhi 110006   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data