TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For LT TOUCHING CLEARING WORK UNDER ELECTRICAL SECTION VATTIYOORKAVU in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹15,200

Value

₹6,06,816

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Kerala State Electricity Board has released a public tender for LT TOUCHING CLEARING WORK UNDER ELECTRICAL SECTION VATTIYOORKAVU in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,534

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

08-08-2026 11:40:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,06,816

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Distribution South)||Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Trivandrum||EE Electrical Div Trivandrum||AEE Electrical Sub Division Vellayambalam

Bid Opening Place

ELECTRICAL SECTION, VATTIYOORKAVU

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Distribution South)||Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Trivandrum||EE Electrical Div Trivandrum||AEE Electrical Sub Division Vellayambalam Tender Reference Number AE/VTKV/TENDER/2026-27/03 Tender ID 2026_KSEB_864323_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance NIT .pdf AGREEMENT, FEE DETAILS, EXPERIANCE .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,829] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,534 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,200 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title LT TOUCHING CLEARING WORK UNDER ELECTRICAL SECTION VATTIYOORKAVU Work Description LT TOUCHING CLEARING WORK UNDER ELECTRICAL SECTION VATTIYOORKAVU NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,06,816 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location LOCATIONS UNDER ELECTRICAL SECTION VATTIYOORKAVU Pincode 695013 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ELECTRICAL SECTION, VATTIYOORKAVU Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 06-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 08-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Bid Submission Start Date 08-Aug-2026 11:40 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 310.81 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents bid.pdf BID 1354.09 2 BOQ BOQ_1462348.xls BOQ 302.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 DATE EXTENSION Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name ASSISTANT ENGINEER, ELECTRICAL SECTION, VATTIYOORK Address OFFICE OF THE ASSISTANT ENGINEER, ELECTRICAL SECTION, VATTIYOORK   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data