TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Pole grouting 61 nos. overhead power line supplying domestic area from Shyampur-B Colliery under Lakhimata Group of Mines. in DHANBAD, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹3,700

Value

₹2,94,256

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Eastern Coalfields Limited Pole grouting 61 nos. overhead power line supplying domestic area from Shyampur-B Colliery under Lakhimata Group of Mines. in DHANBAD, JHARKHAND issued by. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Eastern Coalfields Limited||ECL_Mugma area

Bid Opening Place

Office of The General Manger

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Eastern Coalfields Limited||ECL_Mugma area Tender Reference Number ECL/GM/MA/CE/26-27/e-Tender/34 Dt. 12.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_ECL_363703_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Declaration for Digital Signature Certificate (DSC) .pdf Undertaking (Annexure III) as per provided format enclosed with General Conditions of Contract .pdf Bill of Quantity .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. CIVIL_WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. CIVIL_WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. CIVIL_WORKS  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,700 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Pole grouting 61 nos. overhead power line supplying domestic area from Shyampur-B Colliery under Lakhimata Group of Mines. Work Description Pole grouting 61 nos. overhead power line supplying domestic area from Shyampur-B Colliery under Lakhimata Group of Mines. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,94,256 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Shyampur-B Colliery Pincode 828205 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of The General Manger Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 15-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification End Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 15-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   e-TENDER NOTICE, General Conditions of Contract 1804.61 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_376616.xls Bill of Quantity 294.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name AE (Civil) Address Office of The General Manager, Mugma Area, P.O-Mugma, Dist.- Dhanbad, 828204   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

15-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,94,256

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 11