Bid Publish Date
10-Mar-2025, 7:33 pm
Bid End Date
21-Mar-2025, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹12,300
Value
₹12,30,000
Location
Progress
RAN/a has released a public tender for Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550 (Q2) in KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 41. Submission Deadline: 21-03-2025 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DECKWARE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Whirlpool Model : Intellifresh Pro 235L 3 Star Conv FF | 20-03-2025 14:56:03 | |
| 2 | GLOBAL ELECTRONICS Under PMA | Make : BPL Model : BRF-G280RCPUKZ or equivalent | 21-03-2025 11:52:23 | |
| 3 | HK ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Whirlpool Model : Intellifresh Pro 235L 3 Star Conv FF | 19-03-2025 19:51:07 | |
| 4 | ISHNA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Whirlpool Model : Intellifresh Pro 235L 3 Star Conv FF | 21-03-2025 01:49:24 | |
| 5 | M/s VAISHNAVI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Whirlpool Model : Intellifresh Pro 235L 3 Star Conv FF | 20-03-2025 15:58:13 | |
| 6 | Matchless Shopper Under PMA | Make : Whirlpool Model : Intellifresh Pro 235L 3 Star Conv FF | 16-03-2025 17:51:54 | |
| 7 | RR ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Whirlpool Model : Intellifresh Pro 235L 3 Star Conv FF | 20-03-2025 17:35:24 | |
| 8 | VIDHAN ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Whirlpool Model : Intellifresh Pro 235L 3 Star Conv FF | 20-03-2025 17:14:27 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | VIDHAN ENTERPRISES Under PMA Winner | ₹12,28,360 | Item Categories : Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550 |
| L2 | M/s VAISHNAVI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | ₹12,29,590 | Item Categories : Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550 |
| L3 | RR ENTERPRISES Under PMA | ₹12,53,780 | Item Categories : Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550 |
🎉 L1 Winner
VIDHAN ENTERPRISES Under PMA
Final Price: ₹12,28,360
Start
22-Apr-2025, 4:00 pm
End
23-Apr-2025, 4:00 pm
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
41
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
6
OEM Avg. Turnover
24
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550 (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about UTTAR PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements for bidding include being a registered entity in the household appliance industry, possessing necessary licenses, and having a track record of similar project execution. Bidders must comply with any additional specific criteria mentioned in the tender documents.
Bidders are required to adhere to technical specifications outlined under IS 17550. This includes energy efficiency ratings, dimensions, and operational features of the Household Refrigerating Appliances. Proper documentation and certifications proving compliance must be submitted with the bid.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is a mandatory security fee required to be submitted alongside your bid. This deposit ensures commitment and serious participation in the tendering process. The amount and additional information about the EMD can be found in the tender document.
All documents must be submitted electronically as per the submission guidelines detailed in the tender announcement. Accepted formats include PDF and DOCX, ensuring that all submissions are properly formatted to facilitate the evaluation process effectively.
Yes, Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) are eligible for preferential treatment regarding evaluation scoring and may benefit from tailored payment terms. Provisions are in place to encourage competitive participation from MSEs, fostering growth and development in the sector.