TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Open Tender for Office Chair,Office Table,Almirah,Library Table,Library Study Chair,Cloth Drying Stand in BANGALORE, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

05-Sep-2025, 7:41 pm

Bid End Date

13-Oct-2025, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹7,42,613

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue05-Sep-2025, 7:41 pm
Technical10-Sep-2025, 1:08 pm
AwardPending

Directorate Of Minorities - Bengaluru invites bids for Office Chair, Office Table, Almirah, Library Table, Library Study Chair, Cloth Drying Stand in BANGALORE, KARNATAKA. Quantity: 5861. Submission Deadline: 13-10-2025 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AMARDEEP DESIGNS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-09-10-2025 18:38:48
2
CHOICEFURN TECH LLP   Under PMA
-13-10-2025 17:51:37
3
DS INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
-24-09-2025 12:44:03
4
EUROCOUSTIC PRODUCTS LIMITED   Under PMA
-02-10-2025 19:50:03
5
JAGGU STEEL FURNITURE   Under PMA
-13-10-2025 13:23:45
6
JASBIR ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
-02-10-2025 12:37:20
7
KHANDELWAL AND KHANDELWAL   Under PMA
-04-10-2025 10:57:21
8
LIFE LINE INDUSTRY ESTATE   Under PMA
-13-10-2025 16:57:50
9
M/S JAINCO   Under PMA
-06-10-2025 17:27:09
10
Mansarover Industrial Corporation   Under PMA
-13-10-2025 17:55:09
11
NARAN CHIRAKKAL CORPORATE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-06-10-2025 12:02:37
12
NIDHI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
-13-10-2025 13:40:32
13
PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED   Under PMA
-13-09-2025 16:06:53
14
RIDHI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
-13-10-2025 15:58:21
15
SKS INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
-13-10-2025 16:37:14
16
SSP ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
-13-10-2025 13:15:16
17
VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION   Under PMA
-13-10-2025 16:10:43

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

5861

Category

Office Chair

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

OEM Avg. Turnover

495

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Office Chair , Office Table , Almirah , Library Table , Library Study Chair , Cloth Drying Stand

Authority Records

MINORITIES WELFARE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-8296832.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 6 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Office Chair

As per the specification attached

1,320 pieces Delivery: 90 days
#2

Office Table

As per the specification attached

726 pieces Delivery: 90 days
#3

Almirah

As per the specification attached

1,540 pieces Delivery: 90 days
#4

Library Table

As per the specification attached

500 pieces Delivery: 90 days
#5

Library Study Chair

As per the specification attached

1,140 pieces Delivery: 90 days
#6

Cloth Drying Stand

As per the specification attached

635 pieces Delivery: 90 days

Corrigendum Updates

4 Updates
#1

Update

05-Oct-2025

Extended Deadline

13-Oct-2025, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

13-Oct-2025, 1:00 pm

#2

Update

24-Sep-2025
#3

Update

22-Sep-2025
#4

Update

08-Sep-2025

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

10

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

11

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer