TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: PROCUREMENT OF MFC V3 CONTROLLER AND in PEDDAPALLI, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

28-Jul-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue28-Jul-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

NTPC Limited has released a public tender for PROCUREMENT OF MFC V3 CONTROLLER ANDMAIN TURBINE STRESS PROBEs FOR NTPC TELANGANA in PEDDAPALLI, TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

280

Bid Submission Start

28-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

28-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-3

Bid Opening Place

UNIFIED SHARED SERVICES CENTER NAVA RAIPUR 492018

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-3 Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330160 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110464_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Duly signed and stamped for Technical Specifications and Special Purchase conditions (SPC) .pdf Supporting documents for quoted rates like PO copies, Invoice copies and Printed pricelist .pdf Price Bid- Duly filled BOQ sheet .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title PROCUREMENT OF MFC V3 CONTROLLER AND Work Description PROCUREMENT OF MFC V3 CONTROLLER ANDMAIN TURBINE STRESS PROBEs FOR NTPC TELANGANA NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 280  Location Telangana STPP Pincode 505215 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place UNIFIED SHARED SERVICES CENTER NAVA RAIPUR 492018 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Technicalspecification 216.92 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocuments.rar Tenderdocuments 2859.73 2 BOQ BOQ_113693.xls Price Bid 374.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 bod extension 5th Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Rohan SarafSr Manager USSC (C and M) Address NTPC LIMITED (A Government of India Enterprise), Western Region II Headquarters, Plot no-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chattisgarh-492018   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data