TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Design, manufacturing, inspection, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of three numbers of Process Water Pump motors 3.3 kV, 440 kW at Dhruva, BARC, Mumbai 400085 in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

03-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹2,90,280

Value

₹1,45,14,000

Progress

Issue03-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Design, manufacturing, inspection, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of three numbers of Process Water Pump motors 3. 3 kV, 440 kW at Dhruva, BARC, Mumbai 400085 in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

03-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,45,14,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NIL

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

12-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

BHABHA ATOMIC RESEARCH CENTRE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre||Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Mumbai||Reactor Group

Bid Opening Place

Dhruva Complex

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bhabha Atomic Research Centre||Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Mumbai||Reactor Group Tender Reference Number BARC/RRMD/ET/4/2026-2027 Date 28/07/2026 Tender ID 2026_BARC_919871_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Document .pdf Technical Bid .xls 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,90,280 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To NIL EMD Payable At NIL     Work Item Details Title Design, manufacturing, inspection, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of three numbers of Process Water Pump motors 3.3 kV, 440 kW at Dhruva, BARC, Mumbai 400085 Work Description Design, manufacturing, inspection, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of three numbers of Process Water Pump motors 3.3 kV, 440 kW at Dhruva, BARC, Mumbai 400085 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,45,14,000 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location Trombay BARC Pincode 400085 Pre Bid Meeting Place Dhruva Complex, Trombay Mumbai  Pre Bid Meeting Address Dhruva Complex, Trombay Mumbai  Pre Bid Meeting Date 12-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Dhruva Complex Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Eng 392.23 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   NIT Hindi 956.67 PreBid Meeting Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 tech_prebid_966687.pdf PreBid Meeting MOM 829.92 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents TechnicalBid.xls Technical Bid 98.50 2 Tender Documents TenderDocumentET4.pdf Tender Docs 3235.85 3 BOQ BOQ_966687.xls Updated BoQ 230.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Updated BoQ BOQ 2 Corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name AD RG and CE Address AD RG and CE   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data