TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Strengthening of road with divider of Simra -Mohanpur Road to Simra Pokhar of Simra rehab site under Rajmahal Area. in SAHEBGANJ, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹6,42,000

Value

₹5,13,53,370

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Eastern Coalfields Limited has released a public tender for Strengthening of road with divider of Simra -Mohanpur Road to Simra Pokhar of Simra rehab site under Rajmahal Area. in SAHEBGANJ, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,13,53,370

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Eastern Coalfields Limited||ECL_Head quarter ||HQ_CIVIL

Bid Opening Place

Online

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Eastern Coalfields Limited||ECL_Head quarter ||HQ_CIVIL Tender Reference Number ECL/HQ/GM(C)/e-Tender/26-27/18 date 14.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_ECL_363788_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Work Experience .pdf Financial Turnover .pdf Digital Signature Certificate (DSC) .pdf Undertaking .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. WORKS  GST  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,42,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Strengthening of road with divider of Simra -Mohanpur Road to Simra Pokhar of Simra rehab site under Rajmahal Area. Work Description Strengthening of road with divider of Simra -Mohanpur Road to Simra Pokhar of Simra rehab site under Rajmahal Area. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks 1. Shri Ashok Kumar Garg, ITS (Retd.) 2. Sri Jatinderbir Singh, IAS (Retd.) Tender Value in ₹ 5,13,53,367 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Rajmahal Pincode 816108 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Online Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Clarification End Date 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   General Conditions of Contract (GCC) 1220.87 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) 697.80 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_376699.xls Bill of Quantity (BoQ) 305.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM (Civil)/HOD, ECL Address Civil Engineering Department, Office of the Chairman-cum-Managing Director Sanctoria, P.O. Dishergarh, Dist. Burdwan, West Bengal-713333   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data