TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project Report (DPR) of Construction of Bikaner to Kotputli expressway in the state of Rajasthan (3rd call) in SOUTH WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

National Highways Authority of India announces a tender for Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project Report (DPR) of Construction of Bikaner to Kotputli expressway in the state of Rajasthan (3rd call) in SOUTH WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

National Highways Authority of India

Organization Chain

National Highways Authority of India||Head Office - NHAI||Technical - NHAI

Bid Opening Place

NHAI HQ

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Highways Authority of India||Head Office - NHAI||Technical - NHAI Tender Reference Number RAJDIV 22011/1/2025 Rajasthan Division/E 286414 Tender ID 2026_NHAI_287336_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 NEFT 2 Others Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DOCUMENT COST .pdf POWER OF ATTORNEY .pdf TD 1 .pdf TD 2 .pdf TD 3 .pdf TD 4 .pdf TD 5 .pdf 2 Finance BIDDING EXCEL .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Fee Payable To NHAI Fee Payable At NEW DELHI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project Report (DPR) of Construction of Bikaner to Kotputli expressway in the state of Rajasthan (3rd call) Work Description Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project Report (DPR) of Construction of Bikaner to Kotputli expressway in the state of Rajasthan (3rd call) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location NHAI HQ Pincode 110075 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NHAI HQ Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 133.07 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT.pdf NIT 117.22   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 EXTENSION OF BID DUE DATE Date 2 Financial Bidding Excel Sheet Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name KM SHARMA Address NHAI HQ   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data