TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer in North Goa, GOA

Bid Publish Date

27-Dec-2024, 6:19 pm

Bid End Date

13-Jan-2025, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹49,500

Progress

Issue27-Dec-2024, 6:19 pm
Technical13-01-2025 15:50:39
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Bank Of India Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) in North Goa, GOA. Quantity: 45 issued by. Submission Deadline: 13-01-2025 16: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ADD ON SYSTEMS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 161512SSD3 21.5"13-01-2025 15:50:39
2
Anand Infosystems   Under PMA
Make : ALGOPLUS Model : BCPL-05A13-01-2025 15:28:45
3
DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : DUGONG Model : AB1513-01-2025 15:23:12
4
HILSON TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX3030 TOWER DESKTOP13-01-2025 14:21:43
5
INFINITY   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 161512SSD3 21.5"13-01-2025 15:43:26
6
INSPIRE I-TECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : I-Comp Model : ISPIRARE URZE13-01-2025 11:46:06
7
Jintech Computer Care   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M4690G13-01-2025 14:58:44
8
SATNAM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : INP Model : I5000A13-01-2025 15:58:51
9
SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P50013-01-2025 00:18:27
10
TECH EDUSHALA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G28-12-2024 16:02:58
11
YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : YURAPC--YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : YD10010-01-2025 15:30:24

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
INSPIRE I-TECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L2
INFINITY (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L3
ADD ON SYSTEMS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

45

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

Startup Exemption (Experience)

Yes

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

12

OEM Avg. Turnover

96

Past Performance

60 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF FINANCEFINANCIAL SERVICES DEPARTMENTBANK OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7304737.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

11

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

12

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer