TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For AML0000166 MEDICINES in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited AML0000166 MEDICINES in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA issued by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 07: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||EDN - Bangalore

Bid Opening Place

ONLINE ( EPS )

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||EDN - Bangalore Tender Reference Number AML0000166 MEDICINES Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64468_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Techno commercial bid Technical bid .pdf commercial terms .pdf GFR as per format .pdf 2 Price Bid Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title AML0000166 MEDICINES Work Description AML0000166 MEDICINES NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 56  Location BHEL EDN MYSURU ROAD BENGALURU Pincode 560026 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ONLINE ( EPS ) Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Documents 513.65 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDERDOCAML0000166.pdf Tender Documents 497.19 2 Additional Documents COMMERCIALTERMS.pdf Commercial Terms 285.23 3 Additional Documents GFR.pdf GFR as per format 183.45 4 BOQ BOQ_69889.xls Price bid 289.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Arun Kumar ML Address NEB 2nd FLOOR BHEL EDN MYSURU ROAD BENGALURU 560026   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

56

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE