Progress
RAA tender has been published for N/a Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2) in Mohali, PUNJAB. Quantity: 3 by. Submission Deadline: 22-02-2025 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A 2 Z SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : Canon Model : iR C3326 with Media Kit DADF and Toner | 20-02-2025 16:57:19 | |
| 2 | A1 OFFICE AUTOMATION Under PMA | Make : xerox Model : Xerox Versalink B7130 (30 PPM, Mono) + WiFi | 22-02-2025 13:26:22 | |
| 3 | BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ Managed MFP M72630dn with 1 year Warranty | 22-02-2025 14:53:10 | |
| 4 | ISO OFFICE AUTOMATION Under PMA | Make : TOSHIBA Model : Toshiba eStudio3028A+RADF+ 2Trays+1 Year Warranty | 21-02-2025 15:29:30 | |
| 5 | MICRO VISION Under PMA | Make : xerox Model : Xerox Versalink B7130 (30 PPM, Mono) + WiFi | 20-02-2025 11:59:22 | |
| 6 | MODERN ELECTRONIC SYSTEM Under PMA | Make : xerox Model : Xerox Versalink B7130 (30 PPM, Mono) + WiFi | 20-02-2025 17:42:52 | |
| 7 | NEWGEN INFOTECH Under PMA | Make : SHARP Model : SHARP BP-30M31T with Wifi | 18-02-2025 14:47:37 | |
| 8 | OFFICE PLUS LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ Managed MFP M72630dn with 1 year Warranty | 20-02-2025 18:14:19 | |
| 9 | TOTAL OFFICE SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : SHARP Model : SHARP BP-30M31T with Wifi | 21-02-2025 22:44:23 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | MICRO VISION Under PMA Winner | ₹4,36,350 | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) |
| L2 | NEWGEN INFOTECH Under PMA | ₹4,36,800 | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) |
| L3 | MODERN ELECTRONIC SYSTEM Under PMA | ₹5,09,700 | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) |
🎉 L1 Winner
MICRO VISION Under PMA
Final Price: ₹4,36,350
Start
02-Mar-2025, 3:00 pm
End
03-Mar-2025, 6:00 pm
Duration: 27 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
3
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
60 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
3
OEM Avg. Turnover
3
Past Performance
30 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
OTHER
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about PUNJAB tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with a proven minimum average annual turnover of 3 Lakh and at least 3 years of relevant experience. Furthermore, bidders must provide necessary documentation and certifications as per the specifications outlined in the primary tender document.
Bidders must submit various supporting documents, including their OEM Authorization Certificates, past performance records, and proof of turnover as outlined in the Additional Terms and Conditions (ATC). Additionally, if seeking exemption from specific criteria, relevant supporting documents must be included for evaluation.
Bids should be submitted electronically through the designated portal in the accepted formats outlined in the tender documentation. Ensure all required documents are included and labeled appropriately to facilitate a seamless evaluation process.
The evaluation of bids will focus on a total value-wise evaluation method, considering both technical compliance and pricing. Bidders must comply with the 50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders rule to be eligible for selection, enhancing fair competition among all participants.
Yes, the tender includes special provisions for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) along with startups. Specific benefits are outlined in the tender documentation to encourage participation and support these businesses within the procurement process. Compliance with 'Make in India' policies and local content regulations is encouraged to promote domestic manufacturing.