Bid Publish Date
20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 7:30 am
EMD
₹4,000
Value
₹1,77,918
Location
Progress
KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION announces a tender for REPAIRING OF DAMAGED PAVER BLOCK FOOTPATH AT 59, 61, SOVABAZAR STREET, 455E, 480, RABINDRA SARANI, 5B, 11C, 35, SRI AUROBINDA SARANI AND OTHER PLACES IN WARD NO-009 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
No
Category
CIVIL WORKS
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
20-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
20-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 13:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹1,77,918
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE