TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Soil Investigation Provn of Security wall for certain land pockets at AF Stn Bihta and Provn of URC Building at 6CMU AF Stn Bihta in PATNA, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹1,18,592

Location

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES Soil Investigation Provn of Security wall for certain land pockets at AF Stn Bihta and Provn of URC Building at 6CMU AF Stn Bihta in PATNA, BIHAR issued by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 03: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Job Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,18,592

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE (AF) ALLAHABAD - MES||CWE (AF) BAMRAULI ALLAHABAD - MES||GE (AF) BIHTA

Bid Opening Place

GE (AF) Bihta

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE (AF) ALLAHABAD - MES||CWE (AF) BAMRAULI ALLAHABAD - MES||GE (AF) BIHTA Tender Reference Number 3006/JOB/04/E3 Tender ID 2026_MES_786246_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Soil Investigation Provn of Security wall for certain land pockets at AF Stn Bihta and Provn of URC Building at 6CMU AF Stn Bihta Work Description Soil Investigation Provn of Security wall for certain land pockets at AF Stn Bihta and Provn of URC Building at 6CMU AF Stn Bihta NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,18,592 Product Category Job Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location Bihta Pincode 801103 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (AF) Bihta Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 200.71 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_881062.xls BoQ 340.00 2 Additional Documents Appx.pdf Appx 370.61   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (AF) Bihta Address Military Engineer Services AF Stn Bihta 801103   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data