TenderDekho Logo
Active Global Tenders EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Purchase of Laparoscopic Surgery Set with High Definition Camera(4K), (Adult) with Accessories - 06 Nos./Sets in SOUTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

19-Jun-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹9,00,000

Location

Progress

Issue19-Jun-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for All India Institute of Medical Science-New Delhi Purchase of Laparoscopic Surgery Set with High Definition Camera(4K), (Adult) with Accessories - 06 Nos. /Sets in SOUTH, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 10: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Global Tenders

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Medical Equipments/Waste

Contract Form

Buy

Bid Submission Start

09-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

19-06-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AIIMS MAIN GRANT

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

02-07-2026 13:00:00

Authority Records

ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

All India Institute of Medical Science-New Delhi||Surgical Disciplines - AIIMS New Delhi

Bid Opening Place

Surgery Block, AIIMS New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain All India Institute of Medical Science-New Delhi||Surgical Disciplines - AIIMS New Delhi Tender Reference Number 03/SB/M and E/2026-27/St Tender ID 2026_AIMSD_913801_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Global Tenders Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ Yes Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of EMD .pdf Technical Compliance statement and Land Board Sharing declaration .pdf Technical Brochure/Catalogue of OEM of quoted equipment detailing its technical parameters .pdf Tender Acceptance Form and Other Important Documents as per tender requirement .pdf Performance Statement as per Section VIII (Performa A) .pdf PAN Card, GST Registration Certificate and Bank Details .pdf Local content self-declaration details from Sl.No.(vii) to (xiii) as per section VIII Performa B. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Price list of consumables/accessories/spares/any other items required during lifetime of machine .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AIIMS MAIN GRANT EMD Payable At AIIMS New Delhi   Foreign Currency BOQ Details S.No Currency Conversion rate in ₹ 1 US Dollar NA 2 European Euro NA 3 British Pound NA 4 Australian Dollar NA 5 Japanese yen NA 6 Swiss Franc NA 7 Singapore Dollar NA   Work Item Details Title Purchase of Laparoscopic Surgery Set with High Definition Camera(4K), (Adult) with Accessories - 06 Nos./Sets Work Description Purchase of Laparoscopic Surgery Set with High Definition Camera(4K), (Adult) with Accessories - 06 Nos./Sets NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Medical Equipments/Waste Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Surgery Block Pincode 110029 Pre Bid Meeting Place Surgery Block, AIIMS New Delhi.  Pre Bid Meeting Address 4Th Floor, Seminar Room Surgery Block, AIIMS, New Delhi-110029.  Pre Bid Meeting Date 02-Jul-2026 01:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Surgery Block, AIIMS New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date 19-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 01-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 09-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 918.50 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_960322.xls BOQ 305.50 2 Tender Documents TED4K.pdf TED 1571.86   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum for the extension of critical dates for the Purchase of Laparoscopic Surgery Set with High Definition Camera(4K), (Adult) with Accessories - 06 Nos./Sets Date 2 Amendment in technical specifications for the Purchase of Laparoscopic Surgery Set with High Definition Camera(4K), (Adult) with Accessories - 06 Nos./Sets Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name Store Officer Address M and E Store, Surgery Block, AIIMS, New Delhi.   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data