TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490,File/Folder (V3),File/Folder (V3),File/Folder (V3),F in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

27-Jun-2025, 3:48 pm

Bid End Date

18-Jul-2025, 2:00 pm

Value

₹19,85,000

Progress

Issue27-Jun-2025, 3:48 pm
Technical15-07-2025 19:28:04
Financial
Award25-Sep-2025, 12:19 am

N/a has released a public tender for Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4), File/Folder (V3) (Q4), Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499 (Q4), Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892 (Q4) in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 19680. Submission Deadline: 18-07-2025 14: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

N/a

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ABHI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Whale Model : Plain Copier Paper(V3) A4 80-GSM15-07-2025 19:28:04
2
FALAKH TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : TNPL Model : TNPL17-07-2025 17:35:03
3
M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS   Under PMA
Make : TNPL Model : TNPL17-07-2025 18:56:35
4
MITAL STATIONERY AND PRINTERS   Under PMA
Make : NRAIL Model : plain copier paper A4/80 GSM18-07-2025 11:18:08
5
MOGAL TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : Bindals Model : Bindals A4 Size with 80gsm17-07-2025 18:57:14
6
N H Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : NRAIL Model : plain copier paper A4/80 GSM18-07-2025 11:04:45
7
ONKAR ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : TNPL Model : TNPL15-07-2025 18:32:39
8
PAPER UDYOG (BOMBAY) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : TNPL Model : TNPL16-07-2025 13:35:59
9
RATHOD ENTERPRISE'S   Under PMA
Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD06-07-2025 09:37:14
10
UNIVERSAL TRADE LINK   Under PMA
Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : TRIDENT GOOD COPIER PAPER17-07-2025 21:32:10

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
MITAL STATIONERY AND PRINTERS( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490,File/Folder (V3),File/Folder (V3),File/Folder (V3),F
L2
FALAKH TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490,File/Folder (V3),File/Folder (V3),File/Folder (V3),F
L3
ONKAR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490,File/Folder (V3),File/Folder (V3),File/Folder (V3),F
L4
UNIVERSAL TRADE LINK   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490,File/Folder (V3),File/Folder (V3),File/Folder (V3),F
L5
M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490,File/Folder (V3),File/Folder (V3),File/Folder (V3),F

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

19680

Category

Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

10

OEM Avg. Turnover

20

Past Performance

20 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4) , File/Folder (V3) (Q4) , Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499 (Q4) , Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892 (Q4)

Authority Records

ENERGY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 14

GeM-Bidding-8011866.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Annual Turnover

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer