Bid Publish Date
25-Jul-2026, 5:45 am
Bid End Date
09-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
EMD
₹42,800
Value
₹14,24,000
Location
Progress
PHE announces a tender for Construction of 200 mm dia Production well at by DTH/ODEX method of drilling at Wullarhama (Wullarhama, Dachnipora in District Anantnag). in ANANTNAG, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Drilling Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
45
Bid Submission Start
25-07-2026 11:15:00
Document Download Start
25-07-2026 11:15:00
Document Download End
09-09-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹14,24,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Ex. Engineer JSD PHE GWD Srinagar
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender